Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement for Rehab Hands (Pty) Ltd and
Eliot-Righele and Partners OT Inc.

We respect the privacy of everyone who visits this website. As a result, we would like to inform you about the way we would use your Personal Information.

Please read this Customer Privacy Notice and Consent so that you understand our approach towards the use of Personal Information.

By submitting your Personal Information to us (for example when you complete a form), you will be treated as you having given us permission – where necessary and appropriate – for us to reveal that information to specific people within our organisation. So, by using this web site, you acknowledge that you have read this Privacy Statement and agree that we may collect and use your Personal Information in accordance with it.

If you do not agree with these terms, you can choose not to use our website. In this case please do not provide any Personal Information through this site.

This Privacy notice forms part of our compliance with the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (POPI Act).

Rehab Hands (Pty) Ltd and Eliot-Righele and Partners OT Inc. are committed to protecting your privacy and to ensuring that your Personal Information is collected and used properly, lawfully and openly.

On this website we use first or third-party tools that store small files (cookie) on your device. Cookies are normally used to allow the site to run properly (technical cookies), to generate navigation usage reports (statistics cookies) and to suitably advertise our services (profiling cookies). We can directly use technical cookies, but you have the right to choose whether or not to enable statistical and profiling cookies. Enabling these cookies, you help us to offer you a better experience. Privacy Statement